Sixth Form Contacts
Please use the contact details below to make contact with Tutors, Sixth Form Curriculum Leads and the Sixth Form Leadership Team.
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
(GAZ) Gerald Archer | garcher@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(MBA) Mark Backhouse | mbackhouse@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(LBR) Louise Belben | lbelben@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(NBB) Nicola Bradford Sara Shipley |
nbradford@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(TBQ) Tim Bradford | tbradford@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(HCF) Hayley Cheriton | hcheriton@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(DCA) Dave Cotton | dcotton@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(JCM) Jane Cotton | jcotton@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(SES) Stuart Elgar | selgar@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(EMW) Elisabeth Magnus Scott Langridge |
emagnus@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(OMH) Olivia Mustchin-Whelan | omustchin@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(LNK) Letitia Northcott | lnorthcott@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(JPJ) Jennifer Palmer | jpalmer@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(APR) Andrew Price | aprice@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(GRA) Gareth Radford | gradford@kgahampshire.uk | |
(ARN) Andrea Ridley Janet Tibbitts Caroline Ellis |
aridley@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(RSR) Robert Solman Louise Dowson |
rsolman@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(ESF) Ethan Stanswood | estanswood@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(OSQ) Oliver Starkey | ostarkey@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(GTW) Glenn Tapp | gtapp@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(LTY) Lee Terry | lterry@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(LEQ) Laura Early | learly@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(PA) Kathy Davies | kdavies@kgabrunepark.uk | |
(MYO) Moosa Yousuf | myousuf@kgabayhouse.uk | |
(JRY) Jemma Rutter | jrutter@kgabayhouse.uk | |
Sixth Form Office | 3276 / 3284 | sixth-form-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Erin Starkie / Mrs Nicola Fitzpatrick
Pastoral and Administration Officers |
3276 / 3284 | sixth-form-pastoral@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Louise Dowson
Sixth Form Transition |
3273 | ldowson@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Martin Farrelly / Mr Matthew Woolway
Deputy Head(s) of Sixth Form |
3278 / 3277 | mfarrelly@kgabayhouse.uk |
Miss Stacey Osborne
Head of Sixth Form |
3333 | stosborne@kgahampshire.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Ryan Peet
Executive Headteacher – Operations |
5248 | rpeet@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Steve Kitchen
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
3213 | skitchen@kgahampshire.uk |
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
Mr Glen Tapp Head of English |
3236 | gtapp@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Andy Price
Head of Maths & Further Maths |
3272 | aprice@kgabayhouse.uk |
Head(s) of Science;
Ms Caterina Consalvo Biology
Mrs Zoe Brunink Physics
Mr Rob Solman Chemistry |
3295 3281 3215 |
|
Mr James Holder
Head of History
Mr Richard Dadd Head of Ancient History |
3233
3328 |
jholder@kgabayhouse.uk
|
Miss Rachel Ashford
Head of Geography |
3232 | rashford@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Sue Essex
Head of French, German & Spanish |
3266 | sessex@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Sara Shipley
Head of Drama & Theatre |
3203 | sshipley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Scott Langridge
Head of Music |
3243 | selangridge@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Dan Eldred
Head of PE |
3302 | deldred@kgahampshire.uk.uk |
Mr Neil Taylor
Head of Art, Craft & Design |
3240 / 3306 | ntaylor@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Lee Terry
Head of Product Design & Graphic Communication |
3242 |
|
Mr Chris Lees
Head of Computer Science & IT |
3231 | clees@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms Celeste Gaskell
Head of Business & Economics |
3376 / 3231 | cgaskell@kgahampshire.uk |
Miss Olivia Mustchin
Head of Sociology |
3226 | omustchin@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms Jennifer Palmer
Head of Psychology & Criminology |
3226 | jpalmer@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Jane Cotton
Head of Government & Politics |
jcotton@kgabayhouse.uk | |
Head of Film Studies | 3312 | |
Mrs Andrea Ridley
Head of Religious Studies & Health and Social Care |
3571 |