How to contact us
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
Year 7 Tutors
|
||
Year 7 Office | 3216 | stancliffe-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Sally Southern
The Link |
4321 | ssouthern@kgahampshire.uk |
Mrs Steph Shields
Deputy Head of Year (Wellbeing) |
3204 | sshields@kgabrunepark.uk |
Mrs Emma Lucas
Deputy Head of Year (Progress) |
3344 | elucas@kgahampshire.uk |
Mr Daniel Stancliffe
Head of Year |
3216 | dstancliffe@kgabayhouse.uk |
Assistant Headteacher (Year 7) |
||
Mrs Alice Harlan
Deputy Associate Headteacher (Deputy Head of School) |
5241 | aharlan@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms M Stockley
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
3213 | mstockely@kgabayhouse.uk |
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
Year 8 Tutors
8B1 – Andrew Wealthy 8B2 – Ben Placidi 8B3 – Mitzie Lake 8G4 – David Malcolmson (Mon-Thurs) Seisa Bateman (Fri) 8G5 – Susannah Silveira 8G6 – George Pointon 8M7 – Holly Summers 8M8 – Molly Hudson 8M9 – Jodie Cropley 8W10 – Tom Frisby 8W11 – Ian Wall 8W12 – Oliver Dumbrell |
awealthy@kgabayhouse.uk | |
Year 8 Office | 3261 | winkles-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Paula Rochester
Deputy Head of Year (Wellbeing) |
3265 | prochester@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Matt Owens
Deputy Head of Year (Progress) |
3385 | mowens@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr John Winkles
Head of Year |
3261 | jwinkles@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Alice Harlan
Deputy Associate Headteacher (Deputy Head of School) |
5241 | aharlan@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms M Stockley
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
mstockley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
Year 9 Tutors
9B1 – Dan Eldred 9B2 – Kwasi Sarpong 9B3 – Nicola Parsons 9G4 – Chelsea Croft 9G5 – Joseph Jacobs 9G6 – Richard Dadd 9M7 – Ben White 9M8 – Imogen Cunningham/ Sophie Long 9M9 – Amy Dawkins 9W10 – James Hornery 9W11 – Zara Bone 9W12 – Cassandra Simpson |
deldred@kgahampshire.uk | |
Year 9 Office | 3212 | way-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Sally Cox
Deputy Head of Year (Wellbeing) |
3292 | scox@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Amy Robinson
Deputy Head of Year (Progress) |
3200 | arobinson@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Jamie Way
Head of Year |
3212 | jway@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Alice Harlan
Deputy Associate Headteacher (Deputy Head of School) |
5241 | aharlan@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms M Stockley
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
mstockley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
Year 10 Tutors
10B1 – Stuart Lovibond 10B2 – Angelo Bridger 10B3 – Alexis McCormack 10G4 – Matthew Chalmers 10G5 – Claire Pyle 10G6 – Magali Ameaux 10M7 – Thomas Blandin 10M8 – Lynne Lane 10M9 – Stephen Jones 10W10 – Mike Dew 10W11 – Emma Leeson 10W12 – Dave Penfold |
slovibond@kgabayhouse.uk abridger@kgabayhouse.uk | |
Year 10 Office | 3657 | taylor-waterson-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Alex Page
Deputy Head of Year (Progress) |
3268 | apage@kgahampshire.uk |
Miss Stevie Starr
Deputy Head of Year (Wellbeing) |
3219 | sstarr@kgabayhouse.uk |
Head of Year |
3657 | |
Mrs Alice Harlan
Deputy Associate Headteacher (Deputy Head of School) |
5241 | aharlan@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms Maria Stockley
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
3213 | mstockley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
Year 11 Tutors
11B1 – Caitlin Martin 11B2 – Aretha Green 11B3 – Sashti Gayadeen 11G4 – Rosie Gordon 11G5 – Kathleen Garrett 11G6 – Kurt Wiltcher 11M7 – Lucy Wallace 11M8 – Shane Oldman 11M9 – Kimberley Southam 11W10 – Mohamed Warsame 11W11 – Amiee St John 11W12 – Gina Lee |
camartin@kgahampshire.uk | |
Year 11 Office | 3246 | anderson-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Sally Southern
The Link |
4321 | ssouthern@kgahampshire.uk |
Mrs Shantelle Lumb
Deputy Head of Year (Wellbeing) |
3259 | slumb@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Richard MacKay
Deputy Head of Year (Progress) |
3664 | rmackay@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Rebecca Anderson
Head of Year |
3246 | randerson@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Alice Harlan
Deputy Associate Headteacher (Deputy Head of School) |
5241 | aharlan@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Ms Maria Stockley
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
mstockley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Telephone Extension(s) | Email Address | |
GAZ) Gerald Archer (MBA) Mark Backhouse (LBR) Louise Belben Natalie Porter-Bird (NBB) Nicola Bradford Sara Shipley (TBQ) Tim Bradford (HCF) Hayley Cheriton (DCA) Dave Cotton (JCM) Jane Cotton (SES) Stuart Elgar (KLL) Kate Griffiths(EMW) Elisabeth Magnus Scott Langridge (OMH) Olivia Mustchin (LNK) Letitia Northcott (JPJ) Jennifer Palmer (APR) Andrew Price (GRA) Gareth Radford (ARN) Andrea Ridley Janet Tibbitts (MSS) Matthew Simpson Caroline Ellis (RSR) Robert Solman Louise Dowson (ESF) Ethan Stanswood (OSQ) Oliver Starkey (GTW) Glenn Tapp (LTY) Lee Terry (SWM) Sarah Wheatley (PA) Kathy Davies |
garcher@kgabayhouse.uk | |
Sixth Form Office | 3333 | sixth-form-year-office@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Erin Starkie / Mrs Nicola Fitzpatrick
Pastoral and Administration Officers |
3276 / 3284 | sixth-form-pastoral@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Louise Dowson
Sixth Form Transition |
3273 | ldowson@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Martin Farrelly / Mr Matthew Woolway
Deputy Head(s) of Sixth Form |
3278 / 3277 | mfarrelly@kgabayhouse.uk |
Miss Stacey Osborne
Head of Sixth Form |
3333 | stosborne@kgahampshire.uk |
Mr Luke Adderley
Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 | ladderley@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Ryan Peet
Executive Headteacher |
5248 | rpeet@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Chris Willis
Headteacher |
5248 | headteacher@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mr Steve Kitchen
Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL) |
3213 | skitchen@kgahampshire.uk |
|
Telephone Extension(s) |
Email Address |
Mrs Eliza O’Driscoll Head of English |
3312 / 3266 |
|
Mr Jon Fargher Head of Maths |
3272 |
|
Head(s) of Science; Ms Caterina Consalvo Biology Miss Kelsey Thibault Physics Mr Andy Donn Chemistry |
3295 / 3294 |
|
Mr James Holder Head of History |
3253 |
|
Miss Rachel Ashford Head of Geography |
3232 |
|
Mrs Sarah James Head of Modern Foreign Languages Ms Xin Lu Head of Global Curriculum |
3266
|
|
Mrs Sara Shipley Head of Drama |
3203 |
|
Mrs Sarah Langridge Head of Dance |
|
|
Mr Scott Langridge Head of Music |
3243 |
|
Mrs Victoria Ruzewicz Head of PSHRE (Personal, Social, Health and Religious Education) |
3245 |
|
Mr Dan Eldred Head of PE |
3302 |
|
Mr Neil Taylor Head of Art |
3240 / 3306 |
|
Head(s) of Technology; Mr Lee Terry Design Technology
Mrs Charli Wilkins Food & Nutrition |
3242 3241 |
|
Mr Matthew Simpson Head of Media |
3312 |
|
Mr Saagar Jagatia Head of Computing |
3231 |
|
Ms Celeste Gaskell Head of Business & Economics |
3231 |
|
Mrs Kelly Munro Head of STEM |
3250 |
|
Miss Olivia Mustchin Head of Sociology |
3226 |
|
Ms Nicki Craven Head of Careers |
3561 / 3571 / 3585 |
|
Miss Osborne Head of Sixth Form |
3333 |
|
Mrs Alice Harlan Deputy Associate Headteacher (Deputy Head of School) |
5241 |
|
Mr Luke Adderley Associate Headteacher (Head of School) |
3238 |
|
|
|
|
Mr Chris Willis Headteacher |
5248 |
|
|
Telephone Extension(s) |
Email Address |
Mr Glen Tapp |
3236 |
|
Mr Andy Price Head of Maths & Further Maths |
3272 |
|
Head(s) of Science;
Ms Caterina Consalvo Biology
Mrs Zoe Brunink Physics
Mr Rob Solman Chemistry |
3295 3281 3215 |
|
Mr James Holder Head of History
Mr Richard Dadd Head of Ancient History |
3233
3328 |
|
Miss Rachel Ashford Head of Geography |
3232 |
|
Mrs Sarah James Head of French, German & Spanish |
3266 |
sjames@kgabayhouse.uk |
Mrs Sara Shipley Head of Drama & Theatre |
3203 |
|
Mr Scott Langridge Head of Music |
3243 |
|
Mr Matt Dacombe Head of PE |
3302 |
|
Mr Neil Taylor Head of Art, Craft & Design |
3240 / 3306 |
|
Mr Lee Terry Head of Product Design & Graphic Communication |
3242 |
|
Mr Chris Lees Head of Computer Science & IT |
3231 |
|
Ms Celeste Gaskell Head of Business & Economics |
3376 / 3231 |
|
Miss Olivia Mustchin Head of Sociology |
3226 |
|
Ms Jennifer Palmer Head of Psychology & Criminology |
3226 |
|
Mrs Jane Cotton Head of Government & Politics |
|
|
Mr Matthew Simpson Head of Film Studies |
3312 |
|
Mrs Andrea Ridley Head of Religious Studies & Health and Social Care |
3571 |
|
Been in touch but haven’t heard back?
We always endeavour to get back to parents as soon as we possibly can, this is not always immediately because of teaching commitments.
If for some reason you have not had a reply from the relevant Head of Department or Tutor or Year Office please contact reception and ask to be put through to the linked senior member of staff to the department or team you have been contacting.
Need to talk to someone urgently?
Due to the busy-ness of the school day we are not able to arrange ‘drop in’ or immediate meetings.
If you need to speak to a member of staff urgently please contact them by email.
Or phone the school reception so that a meeting or phone call can be arranged as soon as possible with the member of staff who will be able to access the information that is needed.
School address:King’s Academy Bay House |
Contact information:School tel: 023 9258 7931 |
Multi-Academy Trust address:King’s Group Academies |